June 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Widows' Only Ministry Meeting
2
  • Midweek Service
  • RU Meeting
  • Patch the Pirate Club
3
  • Crossfire Basketball Practice
4
  • Diana Graves - Open House
  • Jackie Enriquez - Open House
  • Sophia & Deena Skochko - Open House
5
  • Mighty Men's Breakfast
  • David Maksimov - Open House
  • Mirka Mai - Open House
  • Jaris Johnson & Ryan Phan - Open House
  • Miguel Matos - Open House
6
  • Sunday School
  • Dan Hall - Expanding Prayer & Religious Freedom (AM Service)
  • Morning Worship
  • Bryan Barrett-Bettcher - Open House
  • Sarah Lindquist - Open House
  • Awana Children's Program
  • Teen Time
  • Dan Hall - Expanding Prayer & Religious Freedom (PM Service)
  • Lord's Supper
  • Sunday Evening Service
7
  • SB-Grace Mpls Grey vs. Prior Lake Ribbies (A)
  • SB-Rosemount vs. Redeemer Defenders (A)
  • SB-Rosemount vs. Redeemer Defenders (H)
8
  • Men's Fellowship
9
  • Midweek Service
  • RU Meeting
  • Patch the Pirate Club
  • Patch the Pirate Club Awards Rehearsal
10
  • Crossfire Basketball Practice
11
  • Hannah Cook - Open House
12
  • Conceal & Carry Class
  • Damian Torres - Open House
  • Jonathan Hutchison - Open House (Gym North)
  • Ellie & Emma McCannon - Open House
  • Deacons' Meeting
13
  • Sunday School
  • Morning Worship
  • Lovell Makori - Open House
  • Lovely Holm - Open House
  • Awana Children's Program
  • Teen Time
  • Missionary Tim Simmons (Uruguay)
  • Patch the Pirate Club Awards
  • Sunday Evening Service
  • Ice Cream Fellowship (following evening service)
14
  • SB-Grace Mpls Grey vs. Normandale Nighthawks (H)
  • SB-Rosemount vs. First Calvary Cavaliers (A)
  • SB-Grace Mpls Grey vs. Normandale Nighthawks (H)
15
16
  • Midweek Service
  • RU Meeting
  • Patch the Pirate Club
17
  • Crossfire Basketball Practice
18
19
  • Téa Squillace - Open House
  • SB-Rosemount vs. Grace Baptist Church (Menomonie) (H)
20
  • Sunday School
  • Morning Worship
  • Preach
  • Awana Children's Program
  • Teen Time
  • Sunday Evening Service
  • Ice Cream Fellowship (following evening service)
21
  • SB-Grace Mpls Grey vs. Prior Lake Ribbies (A)
  • SB-Rosemount vs. Lighthouse Lightning (H)
  • SB-Grace Mpls Grey vs. Prior Lake Ribbies (A)
  • SB-Rosemount vs. Normandale Nighthawks (H)
22
23
  • Midweek Service
  • RU Meeting
  • Patch the Pirate Club
24
  • Crossfire Basketball Practice
25
  • Noah McGuigan & Joelle Webster Wedding Rehearsal
  • Gym Reserved (Noah McGuigan)
26
  • Noah McGuigan & Joelle Webster Wedding
27
  • Sunday School
  • Morning Worship
  • West Coast Baptist College Ministry Team
  • Awana Children's Program
  • Teen Time
  • Missionary Mike Sarver - Team Ghana
  • Sunday Evening Service
28
  • SB-Grace Mpls Grey vs. First Calvary Cavaliers (A)
  • SB-Rosemount vs. Prior Lake Ribbies (H)
  • SB-Grace Mpls Grey vs. First Calvary Cavaliers (A)
  • SB-Rosemount vs. Lighthouse Lightning (H)
29
30
  • Midweek Service
  • Proclaim Team - Pensacola Christian College
  • RU Meeting
  • Patch the Pirate Club

X